BATCHES

SWY 13 “2(To) Our Own Ocean”

Dates: September 5 to October 24, 2000 (49 days).

Russian delegation:
 Natalia Anoshkina (NL), Olga Pestova, Pavel Pisarev, Olga Krashennaya, Svetlana Bystrova, Evgeniya Matukhina, Elena Sorokoumova, Irina Kastenko, Dmitriy Loshmanov.

Ports of call: Russia (Vladivostok, September 9 to 10), U.S.A. (Hawaii, September 18 to 20), Tahiti (Papeete, September 26), Tonga (Nuku’alofa, October 2 to 4), New Zealand (Auckland, October 8 to 11).

Participated countries: Canada, Republic of Chile, Republic of Costa Rica, Republic of Ecuador, Republic of the Fiji Islands, Japan, United Mexican States, Kingdom of the Netherlands, New Zealand, Republic of Paraguay, Russian Federation, Spain, Kingdom of Tonga, United Republic of Tanzania, United States of America, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.

Number of participants: 252 (JPY 117/OPY 135)

SWY 16 “Challenge to Change”

Dates: January 21 to March 3, 2004 (43 days).

Russian delegation: Alexei Zaklyazminskiy (NL), Stanislav Zotin, Artem Kucheruk, Alena Manakova, Vera Chetvertkova, Victoria Tuktasheva, Marina Nikitina, Andrey Mihaylov, Nikolay Korneev, Julia Sycheva.

Ports of call: India (Mumbay, February 3 to 4), Tanzania (Dar es Salaam, February 10 to 12), Seychelles (Victoria, February 15 to 16).

Participated countries: Kingdom of Bahrain, Arab Republic of Egypt, India, Japan, New Zealand, Kingdom of Norway, Republic of Peru, Russian Federation, Republic of Seychelles, Solomon Islands, United Arab Emirates, United Republic of Tanzania, United States of America.

Number of participants: 258 (JPY 124/OPY 134)

SWY 19  AHOY! Achieving the Hopes Of Youth

Dates: January 25 to March 8, 2007 (43 days).

Russian delegation: Larisa Pastukhova (NL), AlexanderPastukhov, Dmitry Labykin, Sergey Ukolov, Elena Kulaykina, Ivanchenko Inga, Dina Kiseleva, Anna Dobrovolskaya, Julia Ivanova, Tatyana Surzhko, EvgeniyaStekolshikova.

Ports of call: Australia (Brisbane, February 5 to 8), Australia (Sydney, February 12 to 14), New Zealand (Wellington, February 19 to 21).

Participated countries: Australia, Canada, Republic of Chile, Arab Republic of Egypt, Republic of the Fiji Islands, Japan, United Mexican States, Sultanate of Oman, Russian Federation, Republic of Seychelles, Solomon Islands, Kingdom of Tonga, United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland, Republic of Yemen.

Number of participants: 252 (JPY 117/OPY 135)

SWY 24  2gether 4ever – We are all ONE

Dates: January 31 to March 5, 2012 (35 days)

Russian delegation: Dina Kiseleva (NL), Alina Lotfullina, Elvira Fattakhova, Vladimir Filonov, Anna Manzhikova, Elizaveta Mokhova, Zamir Shirinov, Olga Kaseva, Dmitry Zorin, Nina Ilyina, Ksenia Faresova.

Ports of call: India (Chennai, Feb 12 to 14), Sri Lanka (Colombo, Feb. 15 to 19)

Participated countries: Kingdom of Bahrain, Federative Republic of Brazil, Canada, Arab Republic of Egypt, India, Japan, New Zealand, Republic of Peru, Russian Federation, Spain, Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka, Republic of Turkey, Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela.

Number of participants: 260 (JPY 129/OPY 131)